Sports Events

View Calendar Important Dates
30 - 5
Sep - Oct

Basketball - NZSS

Palmerston North view
4 - 6
Oct

Mountain-Biking - NZSS

Dunedin view
8 - 9
Oct

Cycling - NZSS Track

Invercargill view
8 - 11
Oct

Netball - NZSS

Nelson view
14
Oct

Tennis - Alumnae Cup

Sydney view
15
Oct

Tennis - Alumnae Cup

Sydney view
16
Oct

Tennis - Alumnae Cup

Sydney view
17
Oct

Tennis - Alumnae Cup

Sydney view
18
Oct

Tennis - Alumnae Cup

Sydney view
18
Oct

Touch - Year 7 & 8

College Rifles view
21
Oct

Y7/8 Athletics

Mt Smart Stadium view
22
Oct

Junior Touch Season

Cox's Bay view
23
Oct

Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones

North Shore view
23
Oct

Y7/8 Rogaine Orienteering

Shakespear Regional Park view
24
Oct

U15 AKSS Rugby 7's ODT

Waitemata Rugby Club view
26
Oct

One Day Regatta

Lake Pupuke view
26
Oct

Tennis - Junior Teams

Various around Auckland view
2
Nov

One Day Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
5
Nov

Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

Madill's Farm, Kohimarama view
12
Nov

Y7/8 Touch - Interzones

TBC view
16
Nov

Police Challenge Nationals

Wellington view
17
Nov

Police Challenge Nationals

Wellington view
21
Nov

Y7/8 Athletics - Eastern Zones

Lloyd Elsmore Park view
28 - 1
Nov - Dec

Waterpolo - NISS Junior

Auckland view
28
Nov

Y7/8 Athletics - Interzones

Mt Smart Stadium view
6 - 8
Dec

Athletics - NZSS

Wellington view
7
Dec

One Day Regatta

Mercer Rowing Club view
12
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
13
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
14
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
15
Dec

Christmas Regatta

Lake Karapiro view
15
Feb

One Day Regatta

Lake Pupuke view
30 - 5
Mar - Apr

Rowing - MAADI Cup

Lake Ruataniwha, South Island view

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 21
    Oct

    Y7/8 Athletics

    Mt Smart Stadium view
    22
    Oct

    Junior Touch Season

    Cox's Bay view
    22
    Oct

    Kapa Haka Dinner

    Barat view
    23
    Oct

    Y10 PILOT Programme

    MIT Pasifika Community Centre view
    23
    Oct

    Y7/8 Basketball - Interzones

    North Shore view
    23
    Oct

    Y7/8 Rogaine Orienteering

    Shakespear Regional Park view
    24
    Oct

    U15 AKSS Rugby 7's ODT

    Waitemata Rugby Club view
    26
    Oct

    One Day Regatta

    Lake Pupuke view
    26
    Oct

    Tennis - Junior Teams

    Various around Auckland view
    28
    Oct

    Labour Day

    view
    29
    Oct

    After Prizegiving: Supper for special guests and Y13 students/parents

    Barat view
    29
    Oct

    Senior Art Exhibition

    O'Neill Gallery, Barat view
    29
    Oct

    Senior Prizegiving: Compulsory for Y11-13

    Auditorium view
    29
    Oct

    Summer Uniform Compulsory

    view
    31
    Oct

    Seniors on exam leave during the day

    view
    31
    Oct

    Thanksgiving Mass

    Auditorium view
    1
    Nov

    Leavers' Dinner

    Ellerslie Events Centre, Guinness Room view
    1
    Nov

    Y10 KATTI Day

    Unitec Marae view
    2
    Nov

    One Day Regatta

    Lake Karapiro view
    5
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Eastern Zones

    Madill's Farm, Kohimarama view
    11
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10CHO and 10BAR

    D303, D204 view
    12
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10BRM and 10MNS

    D303, D204 view
    12
    Nov

    Y7/8 Touch - Interzones

    TBC view
    13
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10SOH

    D303, D204 view
    14
    Nov

    Parent Information Evening for Music Trip 2020

    M Block view
    14
    Nov

    "Texhibition"

    Technology Showcase in Barat view
    14
    Nov

    Y10 Retreat: 10MSH and 10WIN

    D303, D204 view
    15
    Nov

    Junior Work Day Y7-10

    view
    16
    Nov

    Police Challenge Nationals

    Wellington view
    17
    Nov

    Police Challenge Nationals

    Wellington view
    18
    Nov

    Teacher Only Day

    view
    View full School Calendar