Sports Events

View Calendar Important Dates
3
Jun

Cross Country - AKSS

St Kentigern College view
9
Jun

Duathlon - AKSS

Pukekohe Raceway view
12
Jun

Aspire Aerobix Competition

Aspire Aerobix view
12
Jun

Swimming - NISS

Wellington view
13
Jun

Cycling - TTT Series Race 2

Pukekohe view
13
Jun

Equestrian - Winter Show Hunter Series

Pointways Pony Club, Papakura view
13
Jun

Swimming - NISS

Wellington view
15
Jun

Football - Interzones

Seddon Fields view
15
Jun

Orienteering - AKSS Rogaine

Totara Park, Manurewa view
17
Jun

Gymnastics - AKSS

Bruce Pulman Park view
18 - 19
Jun

Cross Country - NZSS Championships

Hawera view
19
Jun

Equestrian - St Peters Inter-Schools Dressage Championships

St Peters Cambridge School, Cambridge view
20
Jun

Cross Country - NZSS Championships

Hawera view
20
Jun

Cycling - TTT Series Race 3

Pukekohe view
23
Jun

Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs

Woodhill Forest view
24
Jun

Skiing - AKSS

Snow Planet view
27
Jun

Mountain Biking - AKSS Series Race 2

Woodhill Park view
28
Jun

Hockey - Eastern Zones

view
4
Jul

Cycling - TTT Series Race 4

Pukekohe view
4
Jul

Equestrian - Winter Show Hunter Series

Pointways Pony Club view
4
Jul

Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Arena view
10
Jul

Cycling - NISS

Lake Karapiro view
11
Jul

Cycling - NISS

Lake Karapiro view
12 - 13
Jul

Cycling - NISS Track Championships

Cambridge view
22 - 25
Jul

Orienteering - NZSS Champs

Hawkes Bay view
22 - 25
Jul

Swimming - NZSS

Auckland view
25
Jul

Equestrian - Winter Show Hunter Series

Pointways Pony Club view
1
Aug

Cycling - TTT Series Race 5

Pukekohe view
3
Aug

Gymnastics - EZ

Eastern Suburbs Gymnastics view
4
Aug

Netball - Combined Points Tournament

ANC view
5
Aug

Netball - Eastern Zones

Auckland Netball view
9
Aug

Netball - Eastern Zone Saver Day

Auckland Netball view
10
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Bruce Pulman Park view
12
Aug

Hockey - Interzones

view
13
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Eventfinda Stadium view
15
Aug

Cycling - TTT Series - Finals

Pukekohe view
19
Aug

Badminton - AKSS

view
19
Aug

Basketball - Auckland Championships

Eventfinda Stadium view
21 - 22
Aug

Aerobics - Festival

view
21 - 22
Aug

Gymnastics - NZSS

Tri Star, Mt Roskill view
22 - 24
Aug

Waterpolo - Tim Sonderer

view
23
Aug

Cross Country - Eastern Zones

view
24
Aug

Netball - Interzones

view
27
Aug

Gymnastics - Interzones

Waitakere Gymnastics view
28 - 29
Aug

Cycling - Southern Tour

Blenheim view
29 - 3
Aug - Sep

Football - NZSS

Taupo view
29 - 4
Aug - Sep

Hockey - NZSS

Hawkes Bay view
29 - 3
Aug - Sep

Netball - UNISS

Howick, Auckland view
30
Aug

Basketball - Eastern Zones

view
1 - 4
Sep

Basketball - Premierships

North Shore view
4 - 5
Sep

Cycling - Northern Tour

Auckland view
7
Sep

Cross Country - Interzones

view
13 - 15
Sep

Skiing - NIPS Yr 7/8

view
20 - 21
Sep

Skiing - NISS

Ohakune view
26 - 29
Sep

Snowboarding - NISS Championships

Ohakune view
2 - 4
Oct

Cycling - NZSS

Timaru view
4 - 9
Oct

Basketball - NZSS Championships

Palmerston North view
11 - 14
Oct

MTB NZSS Championships

Blenheim view
12 - 15
Oct

Netball - NZSS

Porirua view
19
Oct

Skiing - Primary Schools Auckland Champs

Snow Planet view
27
Oct

Basketball Interzones

view
9
Nov

Touch Eastern Zones

Madills Farm view
11 - 14
Nov

Water Polo - Yr 7/8 Nationals

view
14
Nov

Ultimate Frisbee - Junior Outdoor Champs

Bruce Pulman Park view
16
Nov

Touch Interzones

view
18
Nov

Touch Interzones (saver date)

view
23 - 26
Nov

Volleyball - Junior AKSS

Tauranga view
24 - 28
Nov

Water Polo - Junior Nationals

Lower Hutt view
25
Nov

Athletics - Eastern Zones

view
2
Dec

Athletics - Interzones

view
3 - 5
Dec

Athletics - NZSS

Inglewood view
10 - 12
Dec

Touch - NZSS Championships

Rotorua view

Upcoming Events Hide

  • 17
    Jun

    Combined Choir Performance

    St Peter's College view
    17
    Jun

    Gymnastics - AKSS

    Bruce Pulman Park view
    17
    Jun

    Y12 Retreats: 12WOD

    Auditorium and Chapel view
    18
    Jun

    Auckland District Health Board Trip

    Auckland Hospital view
    18 - 19
    Jun

    Cross Country - NZSS Championships

    Hawera view
    18
    Jun

    International Social

    Atrium view
    18
    Jun

    Spanish Immersion Trip

    Waiheke Island view
    18
    Jun

    Y7/8 Beauty and the Beast

    Aotea Centre view
    19
    Jun

    Spanish Immersion Trip

    Waiheke Island view
    19
    Jun

    Y13 Dance Trip

    Raye Freedman Arts Centre view
    19
    Jun

    Equestrian - St Peters Inter-Schools Dressage Championships

    St Peters Cambridge School, Cambridge view
    20
    Jun

    Cross Country - NZSS Championships

    Hawera view
    20
    Jun

    Cycling - TTT Series Race 3

    Pukekohe view
    20
    Jun

    Spanish Immersion Trip

    Waiheke Island view
    21
    Jun

    Young Singers in Harmony Competition

    Hamilton view
    22
    Jun

    Community Mass

    Chapel view
    22
    Jun

    Photolife: Sports & Cultural Photos

    Auditorium and Atrium view
    23
    Jun

    Big Sing: Combined SPC and Baradene Choir

    Auckland Town Hall view
    23
    Jun

    Orienteering - AKSS Individual Champs

    Woodhill Forest view
    24
    Jun

    Big Sing: Schola Choir

    Auckland Town Hall view
    24
    Jun

    Skiing - AKSS

    Snow Planet view
    25
    Jun

    Alumnae 5 Year Reunion

    Music Building view
    27
    Jun

    Auckland College Climbing Series

    Northern Rocks, Wairau Valley view
    27
    Jun

    Mountain Biking - AKSS Series Race 2

    Woodhill Park view
    28
    Jun

    Hockey - Eastern Zones

    view
    1
    Jul

    BrainBee Day

    University of Auckland view
    3
    Jul

    Production Gala Performance

    Auditorium view
    4
    Jul

    Cycling - TTT Series Race 4

    Pukekohe view
    4
    Jul

    Equestrian - Winter Show Hunter Series

    Pointways Pony Club view
    4
    Jul

    Ultimate Frisbee - Senior Indoor Champs

    Bruce Pulman Arena view
    5
    Jul

    Production Performance

    Auditorium view
    6
    Jul

    Production Performance

    Auditorium view
    7
    Jul

    Production Performance

    Auditorium view
    7
    Jul

    Scholarship History Day

    University of Auckland view
    8
    Jul

    School finishes early at 1:20pm

    Period 5 swaps with Period 4 view
    8
    Jul

    Y9/10 P/T/S Interviews

    view
    9
    Jul

    TERM 2 ENDS

    view
    10
    Jul

    Cycling - NISS

    Lake Karapiro view
    11
    Jul

    Cycling - NISS

    Lake Karapiro view
    12 - 13
    Jul

    Cycling - NISS Track Championships

    Cambridge view
    View full School Calendar